2002 New Brunswick Championships Results

The results of the New Brunswick Championships held at Rockwood Park in Saint John September 22, 2002.

Name Course Club Category Finish Start Time
Emily Ross C1 Falcons F12 45:08 17 28:08
Megan Verch C1 1691 Cadets F12 45:02 07 38:02
       
Vaughn Smith C1 Falcons M12 58:51 29 29:51
Timothy Hunt C1 1691 Cadets M12 34:19 01 33:19
Mark Stanford C1 Fundy M12 78:43 31 47:43
Elias Melanson C1 Fundy M12 86:58 21 65:58
       
Travis Sparkes C1 1691 Cadets M12 DNF 11 DNF
Ian Black C1 Falcons M12 DNF 46 DNF
       
Rachel Black C1 Falcons Fopen1 63:39 25 38:39
 
Tyson Fudge C1 Fundy Mopen1 44:56 03 41:56
       
Smith Family C1 Foxes Group1 48:21 13 35:21
Janet & Peter Stanford C1 Fundy Group1 41:21 05 36:21
Andrew & Scott Stanford C1 Fundy Group1 82:21 33 49:21
Derek Guy & Jeremy Breau C1 Falcons Group1 93:28 44 49:28
Becky McBriarty & Laura Foss C1 Scouts Group1 90:55 27 63:55
Sarah Moses & Emmy Greenlaw C1 Fundy Group1 90:31 15 75:31
Jackee Seeley & Trish Small C1 Fundy Group1 87:45 09 78:45
       
Heather Kiervin C2 1691 Cadets F13-14 DNF 24 DNF
Kayla Turnbull C2 1691 Cadets F13-14 DNF 42 DNF
Kelly McKeil C2 1691 Cadets F13-14 DNF 14 DNF
Naomi Eatmon C2 1691 Cadets F13-14 DNF 04 DNF
Stephanie Melanson C2 Fundy F13-14 DNF 08 DNF
       
Fraser Ross C2 Falcons M13-14 88:58 48 40:58
Andrew Clark C2 1691 Cadets M13-14 DNF 20 DNF
Stefan Virch C2 1691 Cadets M13-14 DNF 28 DNF
Michael Stephen C2 1691 Cadets M13-14 DNF 00 DNF
Joseph Tobin C2 1691 Cadets M13-14 DNF 38 DNF
Josiah Eatmon C2 1691 Cadets M13-14 DNF 10 DNF
 
Tom Albert & Ben Phelan C2 Falcons Group2 63:30 22 41:30
Josh Berok & Kyle Eraux C2 Falcons Group2 94:25 40 54:25
Kyle Sollomon & Lyne McMahon C2 Foxes Group2 103:23 16 87:23
Jordon Quan & Andrew Guance C2 Fundy Group2 95:32 26 69:32
Angie Saunders & Nigel Russell C2 Fundy Group2 82:21 12 70:21
Mairi Melanson & Melissa Roberts C2 Fundy Group2 112:54 34 78:54
Ilse VanOOstrum, Darren Henneberg & James Fera C2 Foxes Group2 103:23 18 85:23
Alex MacIntosh,Matthew Brun & Jake Vautour C2 Scouts Group2 DNF 13 DNF
Andre Teed, Roderick Brown & Zack McBriarty C2 Scouts Group2 DNF 19 DNF
       
Guilda Cawley C2 Falcons Fopen2 117:36 30 87:36
 
Jeremy Jackson C2 Fundy Mopen2 64:07 06 58:07
       
Carol Ross C3 Falcons F15-16 78:39 27 51:39
Emma Toner C3 1691 Cadets F15-16 193:49 21 172:49
       
Daven Hughes C3 Foxes M15-16 92:29 19 73:29
Nick Tobin C3 1691 Cadets M15-16 189:36 13 176:36
Joseph Hosford C3 1691 Cadets M15-16 189:36 05 184:36
Evan Holder C3 Falcons M15-16 DNF 15 DNF
Alex Davidson C3 1691 Cadets M15-16 DSQ 25 DSQ
Mark Green C3 1691 Cadets M15-16 DSQ 09 DSQ
       
Roisin Whaley C3 Foxes Fopen3 61:34 19 42:34
Danielle Cawley C3 Falcons Fopen3 78:41 11 67:41
Theresa Whaley C3 Foxes Fopen3 192:07 01 191:07
Jenny Hughes C3 Foxes Fopen3 196:05 03 193:05
       
Christopher Melanson C3 Fundy Mopen3 DNF 07 DNF
Jason MacDonald C3 1691 Cadets Mopen3 DSQ 17 DSQ
       
Garth & Maureen Holder C3 Falcons Group3 DNF 05 DNF
 
Lucy Hughes C4 Foxes F17-19 DNF 00 DNF
       
Aralee Coombes C4 Falcons F45-54 DNF 12 DNF
Barb St. Laurent C4 Foxes F45-54 DNF 02 DNF
Bobbi Ross C4 Falcons F45-54 DNF 20 DNF
       
David Ross C4 Falcons M45-54 133:10 26 107:10
Harold McQuade C4 Falcons M45-54 187:06 10 177:06
Ray St. Laurent C4 Foxes M45-54 201:52 06 195:52
Ray Quan C4 Fundy M45-54 DNF 16 DNF
       
Ed Smith C4 Falcons M55-64 86:31 08 78:31
Stig Skarborn C4 Foxes M55-64 140:05 14 126:05
Terry Edgett C4 Falcons M55-64 165:33 18 147:33
       
Sheri Jackson C4 Fundy Fopen4 103:34 04 99:34
       
Bodil Kliem C5 Halifax F21 236:39 113 123:39
       
Mike Fellows C6 Foxes M21 81:14 06 75:14
Per Jonhed C6 Sweden M21 99:26 12 87:26
Nicolai Kliem C6 Halifax M21 107:22 00 107:22
Alex Whaley C6 Foxes M21 170:37 18 152:37

[ ONB Home ]  [ Up


$Revision: 1.2 $  $Date: 2004/03/11 02:52:10 $
Maintained by David Fellows