Rockwood Park B Meet

28-Sep-03
Saint John - NB
Meet Director:Paul Looker 
Course Setter:Don Heron 
Controller:Paul Looker 
 

Results

 
CompetitiorClubtotal
COURSE 12.4km35m climb
F-12  
Anouk RoyFalcons039:55
Danika OuelletteFalcons044:42
Mary VautourFundy063:58
   
M-12  
Jeremie OuelletteFalcons037:00
Andrew TeedFundyDNF
Desmond BedardFalconsDNF
   
Cadets Female  
N. Eatmon1691 Cadets034:41
M. Percy1691 Cadets050:00
B. Dickson1691 Cadets068:49
R. Tyler1691 Cadets074:52
Hannah Albert242 CadetsDNF
Jennifer McKeen242 CadetsDNF
H. Kiervin1691 CadetsDNF
Amber Thorne242 CadetsDNF
Jessica Serrano242 CadetsDNF
   
Cadets Male  
T. Hunt1691 Cadets030:46
J. Sparkes1691 Cadets041:15
B. Kiervin1691 Cadets049:15
A. Clark1691 Cadets064:51
Spencer Mullins242 Cadets069:53
Rob Weatherby242 CadetsDNF
   
Group-1  
Mary Jo Boyce/Zara/FinFundy035:30
Roderick B./Matt B.Fundy058:00
Gerard Higgins/Mitchell WhiteFundy083:18
   
COURSE 22.8km45m climb
Women  
Becky McBriartyFundy086:51
Laura FossFundy096:51
Guilda CawleyFalcons161:42:00
   
Men  
Owen McCawlandFundy141:30:00
Mike VautourFundy143:00:00
Zack McBriartyFundy145:00:00
Alec MacIntoshFundy154:00:00
Andrew GaunceFundyDNF
   
Cadets Female  
Martine St Coeur242 Cadets170:18:00
Nicole Bent242 Cadets192:18:00
Megan Fullerton242 CadetsDNF
Chauncey Mensfield242 CadetsDNF
Maranda Ohillips242 CadetsDNF
Katie McKeen242 CadetsDNF
Brittany McIntosh242 CadetsDNF
Lauren Miller242 CadetsDNF
K. McKiel1691 CadetsDNF
   
Cadets Male  
Andy Tree242 Cadets089:50
J. Hosford1691 Cadets133:17:00
A. Davidson1691 Cadets141:15:00
Corey Thorne242 Cadets152:24:00
Cody Somerville242 Cadets172:18:00
Nathan McGillvray242 Cadets198:18:00
Greg Babineau242 Cadets200:18:00
Bryan Hanson242 CadetsDNF
Andrew Stehauwer242 CadetsDNF
Chris Roberts242 CadetsDNF
Anthony Bear242 CadetsDNF
Sean Maguire242 CadetsDNF
   
M-Open-2  
Mark DeWitt242 CadetsDNF
   
Groups-2  
Garth Holder/Blair/AlexFalcons080:09
   
COURSE 33.9km105m climb
Women  
Natasha OuelletteFalcons078:23
Barb St. LaurentFoxes124:14:00
Jenny HughesFoxes135:10:00
Theresa WhaleyFoxes186:27:00
   
Men  
Rolf OhlssonFalcons066:18
Rod MacIntoshFundy084:43
Julien NowlanFalcons088:45
Thomas AlbertFalconsDNF
Josh BourqueFalconsDNF
   
Group-3  
Natacha Finnamore/Lori WeirFundy099:28
   
COURSE 46.0 km215m climb
Senior Women  
Danielle CawleyFalcons126:41:00
Brigitta OuelletteFalconsDNF
   
Men  
Dean ScottFalcons101:40:00
Mike CarrFundy120:05:00
Daven HughesFoxes145:20:00
Senior Men  
Rob HughesFoxes124:35:00
Serge OuelletteFalcons142:40:00
Harold McQuadeFalcons149:56:00

[ ONB Home ]  [ Up


$Revision: 1.1 $  $Date: 2003/09/29 13:11:12 $
Maintained by David Fellows