New Brunswick Orienteering Championships

Mactaquac Provincial Park

October 19, 2008

Meet Director:Stig Skarborn 
Course Setter:David Fellows 

 

CompetitorClubTime
   
COURSE 12.2 km35 m climb
F-12  
Morgan Dehmel123132:57
Chantal LaBrie270883:14
Rachel HeronFundyDSQ
Melanie RogersFundyDSQ
   
M-12  
Gabriel CoombesFalcons33:11
Jacob Wruck1231DNF
Luc Belzile242DNF
   
M Open 1  
Guillaume GaujacqFoxes39:37
Mark DeWittFoxes48:56
Gabriel LebelFalcons93:57
   
WAYFARER 1  
Tiana, Mark & Ben McKinneyFundy37:46
David Nickerson familyFundy103:32
   
COURSE 22.7 km70 m climb
F13-14  
Julie LeBlanc56041:07
Victoria LookerFundy43:07
Natinna Ibbitson300676:52
Marie-Eve Richard300680:47
Michaella Donovan123190:41
Jillian Murphy148106:20
Chelsie LegerFalcons165:21
Fallon Foster1180DSQ
   
M13-14  
Nicholas Ingalls24242:20
Sam Magee56054:10
Matthew Dehmel123157:27
Brandon Sharpe31858:21
Nicholas Boyd233562:18
Derek Muller14868:00
Brandon Fillmore56074:20
Shane Adams118077:15
James Trenholm233583:10
Justin Landry300683:43
Justin Jacob233585:19
Justin Ellands10797:18
Perry Dainel107120:15
Taylor FooteFalcons160:19
Brody Olton2335DSQ
Josh Cousins318DSQ
   
F OPEN 2  
Toni ObrienFoxes48:25
   
WAYFARER 2  
Steve & Andrew HeronFundy45:39
Ariane & Ayden LookerFundy68:33
   
COURSE 33.1 km70 m climb
F15-16  
Emily CromptonFalcons30:05
Kim Coffin24233:25
Kailey Norris10740:40
Tara Broad31849:28
Amy Doucette270882:56
Coleen PurdyFalcons87:26
Brittany DesRoches148100:15
   
M15-16  
Mark StanfordFalcons25:58
Paul Goff118034:42
Sebastien Richard300644:03
Josh Wruck123151:10
Curtis Mueller14860:30
Jacob Silliker233574:36
Parker Gatson10775:02
Justin LeBlancFalcons83:54
Kevin Ouelette56094:12
Lucas Vanderaa107106:14
Mitchell Clark318118:16
Evan Foster1180DSQ
Morgan Bell1231DNF
   
M OPEN 3  
John CromptonFalcons64:40
   
COURSE 43.9 km90 m climb
F17-19  
Emily RossFalcons62:52
Whitney Richards1180DNF
Tawnya Morabito2708DNF
   
M17-19  
Mitchell Nash24238:14
Andy Tree242 & Foxes39:30
Curtis Maynard56070:49
Jordan Duplessis56079:40
Matthew McCarthy318107:53
Iirian Lika148DNF
Corey Phillips1180DNF
   
F45-54  
Bobbie RossFalcons60:29
   
M45-54  
David RossFalcons49:43
   
M55-64  
Ray St-LaurentFoxes60:50
Raymond QuanFundy71:23
   
F Open 4  
Aralee CoombesFalcons61:04
   
Wayfarer 4  
Sharon Robertson & Heather ParryFoxes136:46
   
COURSE 55.8 km100 m climb
M20-34  
Graham EreauxFalcons54:30
Julian NowlanFalcons91:44
Craig GaddessFalcons118:16
   
M35-44  
Paul LookerFundy52:41
Philip BackmanFoxes83:01
Harold McQuadeFalcons97:41
   
M Open 5  
Gregoire CormierFalcons97:04
Jobin ????DSQ

Note: Clubs designated by numbers refer to Army Cadet Corps.

[ ONB Home ]  [ Up


$Revision: 1.1 $  $Date: 2008/10/27 01:54:28 $