BillyGoat
and
Army Cadet Championships

Mactaquac Provincial Park

October 24, 2010

Meet Director:Stig Skarborn 
Course Setter:Stig Skarborn 
Assistant Course Setter:Rob Hughes 

 

CompetitorClubTime
   
COURSE 1 3.0-3.5 km 
M OPEN 1  
Andrew HeronFundy40:28
Zane2nd Nashwaaksis Scouts80:22
Ryan2nd Nashwaaksis Scouts80:22
Alec2nd Nashwaaksis Scouts82:55
Chandler2nd Nashwaaksis Scouts83:00
David2nd Nashwaaksis Scouts83:20
Cameron2nd Nashwaaksis Scouts83:27
Ayden2nd Nashwaaksis Scouts83:36
Jacob2nd Nashwaaksis Scouts83:39
Matthew2nd Nashwaaksis Scouts86:04
Wayne Gallant2nd Nashwaaksis Scouts86:06
   
WAYFARER 1  
Jason Markus & Peter RowFoxes77:09
   
COURSE 2 3.0-3.5 km 
F12-14 (Cadet class)  
Brooklyn Howland242 Fredericton91:13
Sydney Martin242 Fredericton91:13
Jessica Goguen318 Woodstock91:47
Kathleen Morton1535 Shediac126:22
Elizabeth Holmes2859 Sussex128:17
Shalynn Buss1231 KensingtonDNF
Breyanne Gionet1777 Saint JohnDNF
Fiona Irving-Bennet1242 Petit-RocherDNF
Shayla MacAusland1231 KensingtonDNF
Audrey Mallet3027 LamequeDNF
Audrey Paquette Veron3027 LamequeDNF
Tatyana Spencer1777 Saint JohnDNF
Salena Vautour3059 GagetownDNF
Mercedes Wetmore3059 GagetownDNF
   
M13-14  
Gabriel CoombesFalcons50:02
   
M12-14 (Cadet class)  
Bradley Olivier2859 Sussex75:34
Andre LaFrance242 Fredericton91:13
Devon Lyons242 Fredericton91:13
Jordan Bamford318 Woodstock91:22
Kyle Shannon318 Woodstock91:30
Tyson MacKay1535 Shediac126:32
Avery Carter2335 Port Elgin159:01
Lucas Hanhams2335 Port Elgin159:03
Justin Arsenault1231 KensingtonDNF
Jacob Brown1231 KensingtonDNF
Christian Gilbert Chiasson3027 LamequeDNF
Tanner Maynard560 MonctonDNF
Mitchell Perron560 MonctonDNF
Benjamin Coy3059 GagetownDNF
Tommy Fougere3006OT
Case Paw1777 Saint JohnOT
   
WAYFARER 2  
Victoria Looker and Shay Foxes51:05
Art Burns & gangONB77:16
   
COURSE 3 3.5-4.5 km 
F15-16  
Juile LeBlanc560 Moncton46:12
Alexandra Savoie-Caron1242 Petit-Rocher70:58
Latiasha Morton1535 Shediac75:10
Melissa Craig1777 Saint John93:29
Ashley Paul242 Fredericton146:29
Marie-Helene Gauvin3027 Lameque176:09
   
M15-16  
Brandon Sharpe318 Woodstock43:46
Justin Landry3006 Dieppe60:56
Jeremie Brun560 Moncton61:04
Paul Yvan Small3006 Dieppe69:20
Sebastien Roy1242 Petit-Rocher71:05
Frances Gagnon1242 Petit-Rocher71:10
Patrick Dallaire1535 Shediac75:08
Matthew Sharp318 Woodstock92:51
Cory Bright3059 Gagetown110:27
Cody Bright3059 Gagetown110:45
Chad Townsend1231 Kensington132:37
Andrew Richards1231 Kensington132:38
Kyle Kajari242 Fredericton146:27
Russel Janes2859 Sussex146:28
Justin Carter2859 Sussex160:17
Michael Vail2859 Sussex160:17
Matthew William Plourde3027 Lameque170:13
James Ellis-Trenholm2335 Port ElginDNF
Justin Jacob2335 Port ElginDNF
   
F OPEN 3  
Aralee CoombesFalcons59:04
Jenny HughesFoxes94:00
Lori HeronFundy110:50
   
M OPEN 3  
Jeremiah CoombesFalcons59:05
   
COURSE 4 5-6 km 
F17-18  
Rebecca Cuthbertson560 MonctonDNF
Colleen Purdy1535 ShediacDNF
   
M17-18  
Jean Denis Arsenault1242 Petit-RocherDNF
Ryan Bright3059 GagetownDNF
Jeremie Cormier3006DNF
Curtis Maynard560 MonctonDNF
Royce Melanson1242 Petit-RocherDNF
   
F OPEN 4  
Barb St-LaurentFoxes148:29
Susan Guravich Foxes206:10
Donna Lenahan Foxes206:10
Sharon RobertsonFoxes206:10
   
M OPEN 4  
Tse Lee Lut (Franky)Hong Kong 10F78:13
Perry RileyONB89:22
Steve Heron Fundy90:49
Julien NowlanFalcons95:35
Ray St-LaurentFoxes104:43
   
COURSE 5 10-12 km 
F35-44  
Sheila BurnsONBDNF
   
M35-44  
Paul LookerFoxes126:06
David Ross Falcons129:45
Harold McQuadeFalcons183:31
Bev McMurtryFoxesDNF
   
M OPEN 5  
Andrew Jeffries2nd Nashwaaksis ScoutsDNF
John MacDonaldONB OT
Jim McKimONBOT
Mark Miller2nd Nashwaaksis ScoutsDNF

[ ONB Home ]  [ Up


$Revision: 1.1 $  $Date: 2010/12/17 11:21:00 $