ONB and Cadet Championships 2014
results

ONB and Cadet Championships 2014 view splits view calendar entry

Date: Oct 19 2014
Location: Mactaquac Provincial Park, Mactaquac
Meet Director: Harold McQuade
Course Setter: Rob Hughes



Course: 1      2.1k 75m

Name Class Club Time
1Michael BooneM12ONB-Foxes18:02
2Eric DuguayM12ONB-Foxes18:41
3Camille DaigleW12ONB-Foxes19:04
4Noah MacCallumM12ONB-Falcons22:51
5Dylan ColesM12ONB-Foxes24:03
6Chloe Beriau-LaundryW12Republic/République24:23
7Tyson ArmitageM12ONB-Foxes27:05
8Alexandra Rice-WellmanW12Republic/République27:13
9Nickolas RobertsM12ONB-Foxes28:25
10Joseph VandenbergeM12ONB-Foxes28:32
11Jeremy BellfleurM12Republic/République30:30
12Nikol KramerW12ONB-Foxes32:24
13Liam DeMerchantM14ONB-Foxes33:09
14Sarah BigneyW12ONB-Fundy33:39
15Jacob PalmerM12ONB-Foxes33:57
16Eveline VanDerLeeW12ONB-Foxes35:45
17Noah LavergneM12ONB-Fundy39:01
18Georgia HarrisW12Western Valley39:39
19Sarah FortierW12ONB-Foxes41:53
20Christian RichardsM12Western Valley44:45
21Claudie DavidM14Chaleur/Péninsule49:22
Austin ShippM12ONB-FoxesDNF
Bradley ClayhornM12ONB-FoxesDNF
Jasmine WamboltW12ONB-FoxesDNF
Tylor ArmstrongM12ONB-FundyDNF
?Unknown Runner 1?  DNF
Jeanna LeBlancW12ONB-FalconsDNF
Devon RobinsonM12ONB-FundyDNF
Danick RoyM12Republic/RépubliqueDNF
Jonathan MajenskyM12ONB-FalconsDNF
Zachery MurphyM12ONB-FoxesDNF
Sabestian BerubeM12ONB-FoxesDNF
Jeremie KerryW12Chaleur/PéninsuleDNF



Course: 2      3.5k 95m

Name Class Club Time
1Raphael DaigleM14ONB-Foxes39:23
2Lucas EmeryM14ONB-Foxes42:24
3Logan ByersM14ONB-Fundy42:33
4Devon SchriverM14Western Valley42:54
5Mauritus VenderleeM14ONB-Foxes48:11
6Kyle BaggsM14ONB-Foxes50:16
7William WardM14ONB-Foxes51:48
8Julian Roger Chiasson-LosierM14Chaleur/Péninsule52:51
9Yannick BosseM14Republic/République56:14
10Marie-Pier Mallet LanteigneW14Chaleur/Péninsule56:32
11Andreanne FortierW14ONB-Foxes62:59
12Barb St. LaurentW65ONB-Foxes64:39
13Ryan EddyM14ONB-Foxes65:35
14Devante TheriaultM14ONB-Fundy71:08
15Daniel RyanM14ONB-Fundy74:11
16Corey KingM14Western Valley83:44
17Mark DeWitt ONB-Foxes104:42
18Naomy MartinW14Republic/République112:52
Kira NorthrupW14ONB-FundyDNF
Kira SmithW14ONB-FundyDNF
Joel DuguayM14RepublicDNF
Brandon MurrayM14ONB-FoxesDNF



Course: 3      4.5k 210m

Name Class Club Time
1Ellis DamienM16ONB-Foxes62:05
2Lori HeronW35ONB-Fundy65:06
3Ray St. LaurentM55ONB-Foxes76:54
4Sarah,Kylie,Caleb ONB-Foxes94:15
5?Unknown Runner 3?  97:55
6Morgan+Genevieve ONB-Foxes104:40
7Corey FraserM16ONB-Falcons108:56
8Michael JohnsonM16ONB-Foxes112:21
Emily,Emily+Austin ONB-FoxesDNF
?Unknown Runner 2?  DNF
Terri DymondW16ONB-FoxesDNF
Nathan,Phillip+Mark ONB-FoxesDNF
AJ,Thomas+Tristan ONB-FoxesDNF
Caleb+Zane ONB-FoxesDNF
Eric LandersM16ONB-FundyDNF



Course: 4      7.3k 260m

Name Class Club Time
1Michael ValkM21ONB-Foxes73:29
2Steve HeronM35ONB-Fundy95:00
3Perigrine RileyM35ONB-Fundy101:03
4Scott FraserM21ONB-Foxes104:24
5Lee EverettM21ONB-Foxes109:30
6Cody+Courtney MacKinnon ONB-Foxes109:35
Bev MurtieM50ONB-FoxesDNF
Rachel HeronW18ONB-FundyDNF
Andrews JefferiesM35ONB-FoxesDNF