2017-10-22

ONB and Cadet O Championships view calendar entry

Date: October 22, 2017
Location: Mactaquac Provincial Park, NB
Organizers: Harold McQuade
Steve Heron

Course 1: Beginner

# Name Time 1
71
2
65
3
68
4
62
5
69
6
226
7
225
8
230
9
232
10
207
11
202
12
204
13
208
14
205
15
201
F
1. Leah Belyea
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
37:09 3:27 1:14 1:32 2:06 1:16 1:06 7:59 2:20 2:37 3:30 1:00 1:20 3:28 0:49 2:26 0:59
2. Brenda Tree
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
49:14 3:39 3:22 2:55 1:58 3:01 5:25 4:08 3:07 3:05 5:00 1:40 2:25 3:32 0:55 3:54 1:08
3. Alex Murdoch
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
1:15:42 3:08 4:15 3:02 3:52 3:24 2:53 5:20 8:33 3:38 21:21 1:34 2:43 5:16 1:07 3:58 1:38
    Martine Ingersoll
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
MP 3:36 -- -- 3:08 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 3:51 -- -- 1:09

Course 2: Intermediate

# Name Time 1
71
2
65
3
66
4
72
5
226
6
230
7
227
8
224
9
229
10
228
11
207
12
204
13
208
14
206
15
201
F
1. Noah Lavergne
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
1:05:50 3:17 1:21 2:57 2:40 1:37 17:38 6:16 2:59 5:12 3:36 6:23 3:17 4:29 2:35 1:07 0:26
2. Ray St. Laurent
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
1:09:26 3:54 2:54 3:05 4:02 2:53 5:24 4:51 2:34 6:41 6:05 8:53 4:10 5:28 3:55 2:43 1:54
3. Barb St. Laurent
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
1:10:50 2:54 2:24 4:17 3:11 4:06 11:02 3:21 2:47 7:40 5:02 8:05 4:57 4:59 3:09 1:53 1:03
    Tobias Leule
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
MP 1:09 0:50 -- -- 1:15 1:54 2:42 1:07 3:00 7:11 7:46 1:31 1:26 1:43 1:36 0:29

Course 3: Advance Short

# Name Time 1
65
2
72
3
70
4
219
5
212
6
214
7
218
8
231
9
226
10
203
11
206
12
201
F
1. Eskil Åsmul
(OL Trollelg, Norway)
37:52 2:06 2:15 5:04 3:45 2:41 3:09 0:43 5:45 4:04 5:55 1:13 0:42 0:30
2. Rachel Heron
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
45:26 2:04 2:48 6:42 4:37 3:25 4:29 1:00 6:21 4:57 5:56 1:34 1:09 0:24
3. Lori Heron
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
1:04:04 2:36 2:50 7:34 4:38 11:09 5:27 4:01 8:11 6:39 7:03 2:15 1:05 0:36
4. GP Venturers
(Scouts)
1:21:50 3:37 3:23 19:19 6:12 6:34 3:59 1:55 13:38 10:54 9:12 2:00 0:41 0:26
5. Troy Smith
(Annapolis Valley OC)
1:34:23 4:10 6:48 14:15 12:10 6:21 6:21 4:42 11:30 9:07 12:57 2:51 2:07 1:04
    Peter+Connie Lane
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
MP 4:11 6:49 45:31 -- -- -- -- -- -- 13:56 2:55 2:39 1:14

Course 4: Advance Long

# Name Time 1
67
2
220
3
217
4
221
5
210
6
213
7
222
8
211
9
215
10
219
11
220
12
226
13
203
14
201
F
1. Gustav Hindér
(Sweden)
59:57 3:10 6:16 9:37 3:54 5:52 0:42 2:48 12:03 2:21 4:09 3:32 1:21 2:59 0:57 0:16
2. Andrew Heron
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
1:09:52 4:31 6:25 4:57 3:55 11:50 0:55 3:38 9:59 4:40 5:48 5:19 2:08 4:19 1:09 0:19
3. David Ross
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
1:15:30 6:19 6:43 5:43 3:39 10:13 1:03 3:40 12:04 2:55 6:03 6:35 2:21 5:35 1:27 1:10
4. Pam James
(Annapolis Valley OC)
1:19:27 5:54 6:43 5:16 3:42 10:53 1:19 5:56 11:06 3:58 7:08 6:41 2:40 6:03 1:37 0:31
5. Galyna Petrenko
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
1:20:25 5:24 5:07 5:08 5:01 13:43 1:06 4:41 10:35 5:00 8:34 5:56 2:13 5:56 1:29 0:32
6. Cheryl Smith
(Annapolis Valley OC)
1:37:31 5:06 12:44 4:27 3:52 28:20 0:54 3:42 12:06 3:08 5:39 8:40 2:23 4:53 1:15 0:22
7. Zachary Weaver
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
2:09:24 5:41 15:48 9:23 4:56 29:01 1:35 5:43 18:04 2:32 8:39 8:25 7:22 9:41 2:05 0:29
    Philip Carey
(Orienteering New Brunswick)
MP 6:44 8:32 15:22 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 3:30 6:03 1:50 0:25

Recreational

# Name Time 1
51
2
52
3
53
4
54
5
55
6
56
7
57
8
58
9
59
10
60
F
1. Drayton Whittier
(1180 RCACC St. Stephen NB)
36:37 1:18 2:34 3:38 1:32 2:29 4:18 7:37 5:26 3:35 3:13 0:57
    Yazmine Abdessamie
(1541 RCACC Fredericton NB B)
MP -- -- 1:00 0:53 1:41 4:29 2:00 2:12 3:02 1:51 1:37

Cadet1F

# Name Time 1
71
2
65
3
68
4
62
5
69
6
226
7
225
8
230
9
232
10
207
11
202
12
204
13
208
14
205
15
201
F
1. Sierra Connor
(130 RCSCC Fredericton NB A)
35:38 2:24 2:16 1:25 1:26 1:15 1:25 6:12 3:13 2:53 4:06 1:11 1:40 3:32 0:34 1:36 0:30
2. Marie-Elyse Fortier
(1541 RCACC Fredericton NB A)
37:58 2:10 1:24 2:39 1:14 1:03 0:57 10:50 2:11 2:34 2:47 1:36 1:53 4:01 0:36 1:32 0:31
3. Jenna Savoy
(877 RCACS Neguac NB)
1:00:22 2:40 2:07 1:39 2:13 6:53 1:21 9:44 3:16 5:52 4:29 3:04 8:24 5:58 0:27 1:49 0:26
4. Mackenzie Turple
(2647 RCACC Oromocto NB A)
1:00:52 2:30 1:12 2:26 1:32 1:02 7:34 10:38 6:01 2:44 7:53 0:58 8:25 2:19 3:37 1:34 0:27
5. Victoria Greenhorn
(1180 RCACC St. Stephen NB)
1:12:59 4:51 2:09 1:58 2:30 1:43 15:40 9:40 3:35 2:59 3:16 1:28 16:39 3:20 1:00 1:43 0:28
6. Bonnie Wallace
(3027 RCACC Chaleur Lamèque A)
1:14:26 5:12 2:24 12:56 2:06 1:29 2:40 12:33 4:36 8:17 3:54 1:09 10:14 3:54 0:40 1:50 0:32
7. Kendal Carson
(1180 RCACC St. Stephen NB)
1:14:51 5:46 1:52 2:30 6:29 3:51 1:07 10:49 3:06 5:15 4:56 3:16 17:07 3:34 1:48 2:35 0:50
8. Audrey Chouinard
(2758 RCACC St. Quentin NB)
1:25:16 2:00 3:20 2:28 2:33 1:10 1:26 6:44 3:27 3:18 36:53 1:05 3:00 12:27 1:38 3:13 0:34
    Kezia Saunders-Quansah
(323 RCSCC Rustico PEI A)
DNF 13:24 2:44 1:57 2:04 2:38 21:17 1:34 4:50 1:40 -- -- -- -- -- -- --

Cadet1M

# Name Time 1
71
2
65
3
68
4
62
5
69
6
226
7
225
8
230
9
232
10
207
11
202
12
204
13
208
14
205
15
201
F
1. Francis Carroll
(3027 RCACC Chaleur Lamèque A)
37:21 3:51 1:21 1:15 3:18 0:39 0:41 13:44 1:50 2:24 2:18 0:58 0:50 2:08 0:35 1:04 0:25
2. Nicholas Fortin
(349 RCACS Campbellton NB A)
38:54 2:08 0:53 1:12 2:05 1:02 1:53 4:56 1:55 1:48 9:54 1:04 0:53 3:08 2:14 3:07 0:42
3. Tyler Goodine
(1541 RCACC Fredericton NB A)
39:22 7:48 0:48 1:05 2:02 0:39 0:45 13:40 1:49 2:32 2:15 0:59 0:45 2:08 0:33 1:10 0:24
4. Zachary Dugas
(2758 RCACC St. Quentin NB)
46:19 1:43 2:14 2:52 4:29 0:53 1:07 6:09 3:38 7:37 2:58 4:17 1:38 3:11 0:45 2:18 0:30
5. Aedan Selway
(560 RCACC Moncton NB)
52:52 2:15 1:56 1:43 3:12 1:21 1:23 13:14 3:42 4:16 3:07 0:57 8:13 2:44 0:38 3:43 0:28
6. Andrew Lunney
(560 RCACC Moncton NB A)
52:57 1:53 1:13 1:37 1:58 1:20 1:54 21:31 3:58 2:15 2:47 1:00 2:03 3:02 0:41 5:17 0:28
7. Douglas Swansburg
(560 RCACC Moncton NB)
52:58 2:21 1:48 1:43 3:20 1:13 1:24 13:14 3:41 4:17 3:07 0:57 8:12 2:42 0:40 3:50 0:29
8. Domonic Dechain
(333 RCACS Fredericton NB A)
57:55 4:19 8:19 0:59 1:21 1:01 1:37 10:53 2:48 3:39 3:04 1:49 1:49 12:36 0:53 2:24 0:24
9. Connor Hussey
(2647 RCACC Oromocto NB A)
59:47 1:20 1:18 2:23 1:36 1:01 7:35 10:38 6:03 2:41 7:52 0:57 8:28 2:16 3:41 1:33 0:25
10. Elias Azar
(107 RCACC New Haven PEI)
1:11:27 2:35 2:29 9:56 1:43 1:39 1:17 10:12 3:47 3:52 4:35 1:12 20:19 2:47 0:58 3:10 0:56
11. Jason Haley
(1180 RCACC St. Stephen NB)
1:12:22 4:41 2:00 2:34 6:21 2:27 1:01 18:26 3:34 3:00 2:59 1:49 16:47 2:20 2:00 1:42 0:41
12. Jason Bezanson
(650 RCACS Moncton NB)
1:15:53 2:41 1:32 5:57 12:33 1:26 1:27 9:58 3:37 5:32 3:56 4:06 17:48 2:11 1:31 1:06 0:32
    Mathieu Guignard
(1242 RCACC Petit Rocher NB)
MP 3:56 2:04 5:05 3:42 2:06 2:39 30:14 -- -- -- -- 5:52 10:00 3:14 5:05 0:47
    Parker Harris
(1180 RCACC St. Stephen NB)
MP 3:53 2:08 2:19 6:32 3:44 1:33 11:33 4:39 10:13 49:26 -- -- 4:50 1:04 5:19 1:16
    Samuel Daigle
(2739 RCACC Edmundston NB B)
MP 8:18 1:41 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 2:18 -- -- 0:24
    Zachary Richard
(1242 RCACC Petit Rocher NB)
MP 3:04 0:48 7:25 3:03 1:39 1:17 32:37 -- -- 3:35 1:12 3:09 12:37 1:19 3:26 0:30
   

Cadet2F

# Name Time 1
71
2
65
3
66
4
72
5
226
6
230
7
227
8
224
9
229
10
228
11
207
12
204
13
208
14
206
15
201
F
1. Astrid VanderLee
(3059 RCACC Fredericton NB A)
47:42 2:38 0:51 3:02 3:02 2:17 3:57 5:40 1:52 4:55 4:14 5:47 2:52 2:24 2:48 0:51 0:32
2. Molly Fortin
(2739 RCACC Edmundston NB B)
54:51 2:08 2:20 1:54 0:20 2:27 14:06 8:15 2:14 4:40 2:41 4:19 3:16 2:03 1:59 1:39 0:30
3. Rebecca Hamel
(333 RCACS Fredericton NB A)
56:49 2:39 3:51 2:43 -- 2:56 7:25 3:57 9:06 3:47 3:06 4:06 2:07 1:52 8:05 0:42 0:28
4. Ashley Smith
(560 RCACC Moncton NB A)
1:00:22 2:15 0:44 1:50 5:10 2:14 11:55 2:44 1:17 4:33 3:36 10:49 3:05 2:32 6:20 0:51 0:27
5. Jaclyn Wallace
(161 RCACS Saint John NB)
1:03:21 10:53 0:37 3:52 2:18 6:51 3:31 6:38 1:37 3:37 3:53 7:25 4:15 1:59 4:47 0:38 0:30
6. Sandy Abujayyab
(161 RCACS Saint John NB A)
1:05:24 12:52 0:37 3:56 2:20 6:45 3:32 6:38 1:35 3:47 3:49 7:19 4:19 1:59 4:49 0:38 0:29
7. Melanie Savoie
(3027 RCACC Chaleur Lamèque A)
1:06:26 2:54 0:46 2:16 1:24 2:11 9:33 5:34 2:04 13:39 2:20 4:28 8:05 3:01 6:45 0:59 0:27
8. Camille Daigle
(1541 RCACC Fredericton NB A)
1:11:44 3:47 3:26 2:26 0:12 2:32 18:08 15:15 1:47 5:04 4:24 4:57 2:58 2:18 2:34 1:31 0:25
9. Chantal Hoekstra
(323 RCSCC Rustico PEI A)
1:33:02 3:35 5:46 2:21 0:36 10:34 12:02 3:56 27:47 6:08 4:36 5:08 3:37 2:02 3:23 1:05 0:26
10. Lea Yazbek
(1541 RCACC Fredericton NB B)
1:50:57 4:04 4:02 1:49 0:01 13:31 43:11 13:45 5:43 6:07 3:14 4:05 4:45 2:24 2:11 1:16 0:49
11. Mary-Louise Spinney
(130 RCSCC Fredericton NB B)
1:54:45 3:38 1:03 4:13 3:27 3:14 58:56 7:49 2:33 8:02 3:00 6:28 3:27 3:26 3:01 1:26 1:02
   

Cadet2M

# Name Time 1
71
2
65
3
66
4
72
5
226
6
230
7
227
8
224
9
229
10
228
11
207
12
204
13
208
14
206
15
201
F
1. Charles Boucher
(1541 RCACC Fredericton NB B)
50:41 3:47 0:59 3:43 1:17 1:26 3:55 5:18 1:07 4:01 3:34 3:17 2:47 3:23 11:11 0:31 0:25
2. Mathieu Dalpe
(2739 RCACC Edmundston NB A)
54:46 1:38 2:49 1:54 0:20 2:26 14:06 8:15 2:09 4:42 2:45 3:55 3:37 2:01 2:03 1:37 0:29
3. Jacob Finney
(560 RCACC Moncton NB)
1:01:25 3:20 0:43 1:45 5:04 2:17 12:02 2:35 1:28 4:27 3:34 10:51 3:10 2:26 6:26 0:46 0:31
4. David Lawless
(161 RCACS Saint John NB)
1:01:51 17:04 3:03 2:31 1:01 4:09 3:26 7:46 1:03 4:55 3:40 5:00 1:47 2:42 1:59 1:21 0:24
5. Jules Breau
(877 RCACS Neguac NB)
1:07:23 4:25 0:45 2:34 3:15 1:57 13:06 3:04 1:21 8:29 4:54 13:31 3:06 2:19 2:59 1:10 0:28
6. Brandon Christian Buck
(161 RCACS Saint John NB A)
1:08:00 5:02 12:40 2:55 1:00 4:07 3:33 7:48 1:25 4:45 3:39 6:45 3:32 2:37 6:46 0:47 0:39
7. Andrew Carmichael
(107 RCACC New Haven PEI A)
1:09:44 7:21 1:52 5:18 0:31 1:49 11:43 15:12 1:43 5:06 4:24 4:58 3:06 2:01 2:47 1:27 0:26
    Félix Allard
(349 RCACS Campbellton NB A)
MP 2:39 -- -- -- -- 13:55 -- -- -- -- -- 5:19 2:22 -- -- --

Cadet3F

# Name Time 1
65
2
72
3
70
4
219
5
212
6
214
7
218
8
231
9
226
10
203
11
206
12
201
F
    Amber Fullarton
(333 RCACS Fredericton NB B)
MP -- -- 14:07 7:36 6:00 5:39 1:23 11:45 9:46 20:05 2:07 5:01 0:36
    Selena Reed
(161 RCACS Saint John NB A)
DNF 18:34 -- -- 10:26 23:11 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

Cadet3M

# Name Time 1
65
2
72
3
70
4
219
5
212
6
214
7
218
8
231
9
226
10
203
11
206
12
201
F
1. Nathaniel Box
(333 RCACS Fredericton NB B)
54:32 2:52 2:24 4:59 3:03 3:45 16:32 0:52 4:31 4:21 8:46 1:13 0:53 0:21
2. Noah Maccallum
(560 RCACC Moncton NB A)
1:04:15 2:40 3:16 7:14 3:50 3:40 12:17 0:51 9:25 5:28 10:45 1:14 3:15 0:20
3. Patrick Donovan
(242 RCACC Fredericton NB B)
1:34:12 4:08 6:16 13:43 5:39 7:36 4:19 2:53 14:44 7:22 20:05 2:19 4:32 0:36
4. Kevin Poirer-Chaisson
(1242 RCACC Petit Rocher NB A)
2:22:57 3:48 9:14 37:12 7:08 23:21 15:14 3:44 13:55 11:38 12:25 2:49 2:00 0:29
    Christohper Rice-Wellman
(2739 RCACC Edmundston NB A)
MP 9:56 3:48 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 1:01 0:21
    Daren Jalbert
(2739 RCACC Edmundston NB B)
MP 9:58 3:49 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 0:52 0:22
    Liam Brunelle
(333 RCACS Fredericton NB A)
MP 3:57 3:23 -- -- 4:26 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 0:54