1997 Sass Peepre Results

September 14, 1997

   F-12
Lucy Hughes                      19:07		
Andrea Davidson                  24:34	

   M-12
Graham Smith                     14:41	
Daven Hughes                     18:24	

   Wheeled 1
Ken Whaley                       32:43	

   Wayfarer 1
Melanson family                  16:53	
Nicki & Ron Smith                21:39	
Carolyn & Steven Davidson        22:34
Nancy Hamilton plus              28:31
Kerr family                      37:38
Bischoff family                  46:58

   F13-14
Catherine Smith                  38:33
Rachel St-Laurent                58:46

   M13-14
Tim Davidson                     51:54
Stuart McGillivray              103:11

   Wayfarer 2
Nathan, Duncan & 
Ernie McGillivray                46:25
Karin Skarborn & Jason Row       60:58

    Women's Open 2
Louise Finnamore                153:12

   Men's Open 2
Brendan Hemens                   36:18
Mark McCarthy                    48:23
Rob Langmaid                     53:49
Ulrich Seufert                  112:11
  
   F15-16
Victoria Smith                   48:43
Heather Smith                    62:40
Vicky Whaley                     64:44
Kathleen Cameron                 73:09
Anne Hughes                       DNF

   M15-16
Alex Whaley                      50:15

   Men's open 3
Richard Doucette                 47:10
Nicholas Russell                 50:13
Andrew Brown                     65:33

   Women's Open 3
Jenny Hughes                     26:44

   F17-19	
Roisin Whaley                   143:19

  F45-54  
Luella Smith                    110:00
Anne Mahoney                    119:24
Barbara St-Laurent              147:29
Theresa Whaley                    DNF

   M45-54	
David Cameron                    80:20
Ed Smith                         92:52
Derek Davidson                   93:58
Ron Smith                       121:09
Stig Skarborn                     DSQ

    F20-34
Sandy Smith                      81:22

   F35-44
Liz Smith                       163:27
 
   M17-19
Jonathon Smith                   72:14

   M35-44
Brian McEwing                    96:26
Gary Daneff                      98:30
Rob Hughes                      113:15

   Men's open 5
Dave Mahoney                     97:36

   M20-34
Wil Smith                        70:23
Mike McEwing                     88:24
Ian Purdy                       101:06

 Special Awards

Fastest time per kilometer   -	Graham Smith
Sass Peepre Cup	"Pond Scum Suckers" (Wil, Sandy,Victoria Smith)
___________________________________________________________________    
           

[ ONB Home ]  [ Up


$Revision: 1.3 $  $Date: 1999/11/04 16:42:25 $
Maintained by David Fellows