1998 Falcon Cup Results

The Falcon Cup was won by the Amherst Finders.

Individual Results

COURSE 1:
---------
F-12
        Kristi MacDonald                Finders         62:45

M-12
        Daven Hughes                    Foxes           26:11
        Sean Baillieul                  Falcons         26:46
        Nick Phelan                     Falcons         37:48
        Alex Creamer                    Finders         46:11
        Alex Frenette                   Falcons         59:10
        Greg Bishop                     Finders         92:11

F-Open
        Angela Dowe                     Finders         58:16
        Laura Smith                     Finders         67:49

M-Open
        Jason Boiduk                    Finders         24:17

Wayfarer
        Nick Smith & friend             Fundy           33:04
        Andrew, Irene, & Larry          Finders         43:37
        Ray Baillieul & Son             Falcons         66:46
        Adam Weatherbee & Kim Nix       Finders         77:00
        Michelle & Jared                Finders        111:31

-------------------------------------------------------------
COURSE 2:
---------
F13-14
        Lucy Hughes                     Foxes           48:44
        Leah Holder                     Falcons         87:30
        Kim O'Brian                     Finders           DNF

M13-14
        John Phelan                     Falcons         59:46
        Kevin Mundle                    Finders         61:19
        Josh Pederson                   Finders         62:37
        Darrin Connick                  Finders         70:07
        Graham Smith                    Foxes           71:22
        Greg Lockhart                   Finders         96:31
        Tristan Gray                    Finders           DNF

F-Open
        Samantha Leger                  Finders         65:05
        Ashley Estabrooks               Finders         66:08

M-Open
        Jason Hawkes                    Finders         46:54
        Charles Smith                   Fundy           56:44
        Matthew McMasters               Finders         76:20

Wayfarer
        Dan Smith & friend              Fundy           48:10
        Art Burns & Mike                Fundy           71:20
        Justen St. Onge & JP Hesty      Finders         79:31
        Jacob Sangster & Rob Stack      Finders        100:27
        Crystal Nixen & Angela          Finders           DNF

--------------------------------------------------------------
COURSE 3:
---------
F15-16
        Victoria Smith                  Falcons         46:49
        Vicky Whaley                    Foxes           54:04
        Heather Smith                   Falcons         63:13
M15-16
        Nathan St. Onge                 Finders         75:24
        
F-Open  
        Jen Hughes                      Foxes          109:10
        
M-Open
        Ward Yuzda                      ?               71:50
        Larry Peterson                  Finders           DNF

Wayfarer
        Chris & Wil                     Falcons        135:46

-------------------------------------------------------------
COURSE 4:
---------
F45-54
        Theresa Whaley                  Foxes             DNF

M45-54
        Ray St. Laurent                 Foxes          117:05

M55
        David Fellows                   Foxes          128:15

-------------------------------------------------------------
COURSE 5:
---------
F20
        Cherie Mahoney                  Falcons         95:00

M17-19
        Alex Whaley                     Foxes          153:52
        Mark Lowerison                  Finders           DNF
        Jeff MacDonald                  Finders           DNF

F35-44
        Sheila Smith                    Fundy          134:49

M35-44
        Ian Purdy                       Huskies         85:46
        Stig Skarborn                   Foxes          119:17
        Joe MacLean                     Finders        142:43
        Rob Hughes                      Foxes          143:34
        Garth Holder                    Falcons        147:20
        Paul Looker                     Falcons        153:04
        Jim Boiduk                      Finders           DSQ
        Greg Nix                        Finders           DSQ

-------------------------------------------------------------
COURSE 6:
---------
M20
        Mike Fellows                    Foxes           75:38
        Doug Mahoney                    Falcons         89:08
        Jeff Mahoney                    Falcons         89:27
        Greg Cameron                    Foxes           DNF

-------------------------------------------------------------

[ ONB Home ]  [ Up


$Revision: 1.1 $  $Date: 1998/07/15 02:41:15 $
Maintained by David Fellows