Results from the 1995 NB Orienteering Championships

By: Gary Feeney in Grand Falls
Location:       Blue Bell Mountain
Date:           October 15, 1995
Meet Director:  Gerald Lebel
Course Setter:  Alison Feeney
Controller:     Gary Feeney
COURSE 1
--------
F-12         34:44  Rachel St-Laurent

M-12         43:26  Michael Burns
             48:27  Timothy Davidson
             86:56  Daniel Smith

M-Novice     63:55  George Salib

Wayfarer 1   26:35  Cheryl & Annick
             37:04  Marie-Claude Lemelin & Marie-Pierre Castonguay
             37:10  Marc St. Laurent, Michel Bergeron & Stephane Lebel
             75:18  Belliveau 2
             78:51  Remi Dumont & Andre Caron
             98:38  Belliveau 1
            100:54  Francine Ouellet & Joani Boulanger

COURSE 2
--------
F13-14       36:02  Victoria Smith
             43:10  Vicky Whaley
             43:54  Heather Smith
             44:58  Kathleen Cameron

M13-14       72:19  Charles Smith

F-Open C    234:00  Louise Finnamore
              DNF   Sadie Cameron                                               
 

Wayfarer 2  113:27  Julie Ouellet & Melanie Mercure
            115:48  Eric Corbey & Patrice Beaulieu
            200:28  Christopher & Rosalie Melanson
              DNF   Tommy Gagnon & Kevin Laforge
              DNF   Bernard Desrosier & Jessy Soucy
              DNF   Josianne Picard & Sandra Caron
              DNF   Alexis Gaumont & Stephane Labelle

COURSE 3
--------
M15-16       47:16  Graham St-Laurent

F-Open B      DNF   Carolyn Derrick
              DNF   Roisin Whaley

M-Open C      DNF   Dennis Arpin

COURSE 4
--------
F-45        101:15  Luella Smith
              DNF   Barb St-Laurent
              DNF   Theresa Whaley

F-40         66:14  Sheila Smith

M-45         64:56  Stig Skarborn
             66:45  Ed Smith
             88:57  Brian McEwing
             94:22  David Cameron
            133:11  Derek Davidson

F-50        131:18  Anne Mahoney

M-55        127:02  Don Heron

M-60        128:08  Dick James

M-Open B    104:28  Jani Pennanen

COURSE 5
--------
M17-20       76:20  Jon Smith
            101:21  Jeff Mahoney

M-35        144:33  Ray St-Laurent
            192:00  Neil Livingstone

F-21         58:17  Satu Makitammi
             65:27  Pam James
            118:47  Cherie Mahoney

M-Open A    106:06  Jessie Henry
            157:58  Paul Looker

COURSE 6
--------
M-21         70:16  Willi Smith
             87:02  David Mahoney
            109:42  Ian Purdy