1996 New Brunswick Orienteering Championships

By: Ray St-Laurent (after several tries)

Name                         Club    Class   Course   Time   Place
---------------------------  ----  --------  ------  ------  -----
St-Laurent, Rachel            FOX    F-12       1     35.28    1
Hughes, Lucy                  FOX    F-12       1      DNF    DNF
Emond                         560    F-12       1      DSQ    DSQ
Flugor, A.                     20    F-12       1      DSQ    DSQ

Smith, Graham                 FOX    M-12       1     32.54    1
Davidson, Timothy             FOX    M-12       1     33.22    2
Duguay, D.                     20    M-12       1      DSQ    DSQ

Orenbach, Ida & Rennick, J    FOX  Wayfare1     1     89.18    1
Melanson, Brent               FOX  Wayfare1     1      DSQ    DSQ

Name                         Club    Class   Course   Time   Place
---------------------------  ----  --------  ------  ------  -----
Smith, Heather               FALC   F13-14      2     30.54    1
Whaley, Vicky                 FOX   F13-14      2     46.17    2
Smith, Victoria              FALC   F13-14      2     52.04    3
Shanahan, S                   107   F13-14      2      DNF    DNF
Smith, Kath                   FOX   F13-14      2      DNF    DNF
MacKenzie                      20   F13-14      2      DSQ    DSQ
McInnis                       148   F13-14      2      DSQ    DSQ

Name                         Club    Class   Course   Time   Place
---------------------------  ----  --------  ------  ------  -----
Smith, Charles               FUND   M13-14      2     59.33    1
Hughes, A                     107   M13-14      2     79.42    2
Bulger, D. M.                 148   M13-14      2      DSQ    DSQ
Burns, Mike                  FUND   M13-14      2      DSQ    DSQ
Clow, C                       107   M13-14      2      DSQ    DSQ
Cormier, N                   3006   M13-14      2      DSQ    DSQ
Gasbee                         20   M13-14      2      DSQ    DSQ
Hughes, P                     107   M13-14      2      DSQ    DSQ
MacMillan, C                  107   M13-14      2      DSQ    DSQ
St-Onge                       560   M13-14      2      DSQ    DSQ
Thibodeau, M                 3006   M13-14      2      DSQ    DSQ
Tomlinson, S.                 560   M13-14      2      DSQ    DSQ
Wells                         560   M13-14      2      DSQ    DSQ

Name                         Club    Class   Course   Time   Place
---------------------------  ----  --------  ------  ------  -----
Finnamore, Louise             FOX   F-Open2     2    100.00    1
Finnamore, Valerie            FOX   F-Open2     2      DNF    DNF

Burns, Art & Smith, Daniel   FUND  Wayfare2     2     68.15    1
Kubik, D & T                  FOX  Wayfare2     2     74.56    2
Dunphy family                 FOX  Wayfare2     2     75.05    3
Hughes, Jenny & Daven         FOX  Wayfare2     2    122.11    4

Cameron, Kathleen             FOX   F15-16      3     67.34    1
Robinson                      148   F15-16      3    107.48    2
Hughes, Anne                  FOX   F15-16      3    127.42    3
Arseneault, J                  20   F15-16      3      DSQ    DSQ
Bulger, D. G.                 148   F15-16      3      DSQ    DSQ
Desroches, A                 3006   F15-16      3      DSQ    DSQ
Kilroy, C                    1691   F15-16      3      DSQ    DSQ
Stevenson, B                  560   F15-16      3      DSQ    DSQ

Name                         Club    Class   Course   Time   Place
---------------------------  ----  --------  ------  ------  -----
St-Laurent, Graham            FOX   M15-16      3     59.05    1
Whaley, Alex                  FOX   M15-16      3     60.32    2
Bradley, Steven              1691   M15-16      3      DNF    DNF
LeBlanc, Jeffrey             1691   M15-16      3      DNF    DNF
MacCready, D                 1180   M15-16      3      DNF    DNF
MacDonald                     148   M15-16      3      DNF    DNF
Whittier, J                  1180   M15-16      3      DNF    DNF
Caissie, J P                 3006   M15-16      3      DSQ    DSQ
Saunders, J                  1180   M15-16      3      DSQ    DSQ
Smith, R                      560   M15-16      3      DSQ    DSQ
Thebeau, N                   3006   M15-16      3      DSQ    DSQ

Name                         Club    Class   Course   Time   Place
---------------------------  ----  --------  ------  ------  -----
Smith, Liz                    FOX  F-Open3      3    102.15    1
Hamilton, Nancy               FOX  F-Open3      3      DNF    DNF

Melanson, Chris              FUND  M-Open3      3      DNF    DNF
Cathcart, Chris               FOX  M-Open3      3      DSQ    DSQ

Name                         Club    Class   Course   Time   Place
---------------------------  ----  --------  ------  ------  -----
Smith, Luella                FALC    F45+       4     77.47    1
St-Laurent, Barbara           FOX    F45+       4      DNF    DNF

Mahoney, Anne                FALC    F50+       4    125.03    1
Whaley, Theresa               FOX    F50+       4    201.42    2

Smith, Ed                    FALC    M50+       4     68.44    1

Heron, Don                   FUND    M55+       4    107.17    1
Fellows, David                FOX    M55+       4      DNF    DNF

James, Dick                  HUST    M60+       4    114.57    1

Name                         Club    Class   Course   Time   Place
---------------------------  ----  --------  ------  ------  -----
Jollota, P                   2647   F17-20      5      DNF    DNF
Richard, M                   3006   F17-20      5      DNF    DNF
Dowling, C                   1180   F17-20      5      DSQ    DSQ
Whaley, Roisin                FOX   F17-20      5      DSQ    DSQ

Smith, Sheila                FUND    F40+       5     79.98    1

Cameron, David                FOX    M45+       5     77.04    1
Davidson, Derek               FOX    M45+       5    109.44    2

McNichol, Michelle           HUST  F-Open5      5    195.13    1

Hughes, Robert                FOX  M-Open5      5     88.46    1
Looker, Paul                 FALC  M-Open5      5    179.22    2

Name                         Club    Class   Course   Time   Place
---------------------------  ----  --------  ------  ------  -----
Mahoney, Jeffrey             FALC   M17-20      6    106.31    1
Young, Patrick                107   M17-20      6      DNF    DNF
Cook, Scott                  1691   M17-20      6      DSQ    DSQ
McGraw, Roger                1691   M17-20      6      DSQ    DSQ
McGuire, Andrew              1691   M17-20      6      DSQ    DSQ
Morrison                      148   M17-20      6      DSQ    DSQ
Roby, N                      2647   M17-20      6      DSQ    DSQ

Lee, Benjamin                 FOX  M-Open6      6    111.06    1
Samostie, Alan               HUST  M-Open6      6    118.23    2
Kershaw, John                 FOX  M-Open6      6    161.51    3
Torbjorn, Zacco              SWED  M-Open6      6      DNF    DNF

Name                         Club    Class   Course   Time   Place
---------------------------  ----  --------  ------  ------  -----
James, Pam                   HUST    F21+       7    114.03    1
Stalstad, Eva                SWED    F21+       7    135.31    2
Mahoney, Cheri               FALC    F21+       7    135.38    3
Smith, Sandi                 FALC    F21+       7    135.47    4

Daneff, Gary                  FOX    M35+       7      DNF    DNF
Livingstone, Neil             FOX    M35+       7      DNF    DNF

Fellows, Michael             VICT    M21+       8    105.02    1
Smith, Wil                   FALC    M21+       8    106.48    2
Lusby, Bruce                 HUST    M21+       8    154.44    3
Purdy, Ian                   HUST    M21+       8    172.37    4
Mahoney, David               FALC    M21+       8      DNF    DNF