Rockwood Park 1995 "A" Meet Results

Results supplied by Don Heron at the keyboard in Saint John.
Location:       Rockwood Park, Saint John
Date:           May 28, 1995
Meet Director:  Stig Skarborn
Course Setter:  Don Heron
Controller:     Sheila Smith


COURSE 1                              Club        Time (Min)
--------                             -------      ----------
F-12
1.    Rachel St-Laurent               Foxes         040:48

M-12
1.    Timothy Davidson                Foxes         044:36
2.    Daniel Arseneault              Falcons        052:21

Wayfarer
 1.   Aurora/Susie Scott              Fundy         039:16
 2.   Lori/Janice Arseneault         Falcons        045:57
 3.   Dan/etc Smith/Burns             Fundy         048:40
 4.   Jody/Tim Smith/Morrow           Fundy         048:40
 5.   Melissa/Art Burns               Fundy         051:36
 6.   Jon/Craig/Adam/Earle/Long       Fundy         053:23
 7.   Family Doddy                    Fundy         057:40
 8.   Al/Jocelyn Tatton/Soppitt       Fundy         061:36
 9.   Tere/etc Knudson                Fundy         065:22
10.   Kiran/Ryan Raju/Scott           Fundy         077:56
-.    Lesley/Lorena MacDougal/Hebert  Foxes         DNS

Wheelchair Wayfarer
1.    Ken/etc Whaley                  Foxes         123:56


COURSE 2
--------
F13-14
1.    Vicki Whaley                    Foxes         048:30
2.    Kathleen Cameron                Foxes         062:57
3.    Victoria Smith                 Falcons        077:31
4.    Heather Smith                  Falcons        081:30

M13-14
1.    Alex Whaley                     Foxes         039:58

M Open
1.    Garnet Pomeroy                  Foxes         065:09

F Open
1.    Louise Finnamore                Foxes         174:11

Wayfarer
1.    Charles/Sheila Smith            Fundy         064:50
2.    Al/Jocelyn Tatton/Soppitt       Fundy         090:14
3.    Jody/Tim Smith/Morrow           Fundy         090:49
4.    Jon/Craig/Adam Earle/Long       Fundy         090:49
5.    Gary/Meredith Daneff            Foxes         094:20
6.    Ida/Lesley/Ch MacDougal/Laurin  Foxes         187:07
-.    Jennifer/Mark Linton/Leblanc    Fundy         DNS


COURSE 3
--------
M15-16
1.    Graham St-Laurent               Foxes         070:16
-.    Gregory Cameron                 Foxes         DNS

F Open
1.    Karin Skarborn                  Foxes         151:20


COURSE 4
--------
F17-20
1.    Roisin Whaley                   Foxes         174:37

F45
1.    Anne Mahoney                   Falcons        141:38
-.    Barb St-Laurent                 Foxes         DNF
-.    Sadie Cameron                   Foxes         DNF
-.    Theresa Whaley                  Foxes         DNF
-.    Luella Smith                   Falcons        DNS

M45
1.    Dave Cameron                    Foxes         088:13
2.    Ed Smith                       Falcons        097:57
3.    Gary Feeney                Coureurs de Bois   112:25
4.    Derek Davidson                  Foxes         142:05

M Open
1.    Dave Fellows                    Foxes         142:14
2.    Jason Feeney               Coureurs de Bois   147:19
3.    Paul Looker                    Falcons        154:47


COURSE 5
--------
F21
1.    Sandy Smith                    Falcons        111:03

M17-20
1.    Jon Smith                      Falcons        106:47
2.    Jeff Mahoney                   Falcons        120:56
3.    Sean Feeney                Coureurs de Bois   173:54

M35
1.    Ray Arseneault                 Falcons        129:30
2.    Kevin Hynes                     Foxes         159:34
3.    Neil Livingston                 Foxes         171:42

M Open
-.    Benjamin Lee                    Foxes         DNF


COURSE 6
--------
M21
1.    Mike Fellows                    Foxes         096:46
2.    Doug Mahoney                   Falcons        115:16
3.    Mike Smith                     Falcons        115:58
4.    David Mahoney                  Falcons        118:34
-.    Brian Mahoney                  Falcons        DNF
-.    Ray St-Laurent                  Foxes         DNF

end