Shad Valley 1997

By a Notes Staff Writer

Shad Valley is a program run during the summer in Fredericton for selected youth from across Canada. The Fredericton Foxes have traditionally put on a Score O meet for them in Odell Park. Again, please accept our annual disclaimer and apologies for any misspelled names.

    Name                                 Team          Points

Men
1.  Jamie Davis                          Staff           85
2.  Wai-Ben Wong                         Magenta         75
3.  Mark Greco                           M. Spoonbills   75
4.  Liam Brunham                         Red Ants        49
5.  Sanjay                               Blue Tang       44
6.  Rob Chalmers                         Red Ants        40
7.  Alex Fiza                            Blue Tang       40
8.  Michael F. Mahoney                   Dragons         40
9.  Kenny Brett                          Dragons         35
10. Adrian Ludwin                        Green           25
11. Philip Henderson                     Greenhouse      25
12. Simon Yang                           Magenta         23
13. Alex Kwan                            Magenta         15
14. Derek Davidson                       Foxes          129

Women
1.  Lana Miller                          Red Ants        60
2.  Megan Owen                           Red Ants        40
3.  Connie                               Blue Fans       39
4.  Mellen Taker                         Greenhouse      28
5.  Andrea D.                            -               13

Men's Pairs
1.  Dave and Andrew                      Red Ants        139
2.  Robbie K. (Blue) and Wes Chen (former Magenta)        85
3.  Jeff Bearisto and James van Raalte   Staff            66
4.  Michael Bark and Mathieu Chagnon     Magenta          54
5.  Elwin Leung and Aaron Wiens          Golden Yellows   50

Women's Pairs
1.  Christine Wood and Marilae Monette   Yellow           63
2.  Michelle (Yellow) and Ramona (Magenta)                53
3.  Anna Coleman (Blue Tang) and Amy LaFrance (Red Ants)  53
4.  Benita (Yellow) and Karuna (Magenta)                  40
5.  Christine S. (Blue) and Shelley K. (Green)            38
6.  Amanda Day (House 3) and Ester Males (House 1)        35
7.  Jen Freele and Karen Owen            Magenta          26

Mixed Pairs
1.  Bryce and Sara                       Green            50
2.  Millman and Bonnell                  Red Ants/PAs     48
3.  Michael Reimer and Carmel            Golden Dragons   40
4.  Gordon and Seana                     Red/Green        23
5.  Carley and Dan                       Red Ants          7

This page is maintained by: Benjamin Lee.
Last updated: 1997-10-23