1995 Sass Peepre "A" Meet Results

Results supplied by Stig Skarborn next door.
Location:       Mactaquac Provincial Park
Date:           Sunday, June 4, 1995
Meet Director:  Tim Andrew/Stig Skarborn
Course Setter:  Stig Skarborn  
Controller:     Ray St-Laurent

                            TEAM EVENT

1)   Falcons Team I
 (total time: 192:12 / total distance: 13.8 km = 13:93 min/km)
 Course   2  Heather Smith             51:47
          4  Ed Smith                  69:32
          5  Jonathan Smith            70:53

2)   Falcons Team II 
 (total time: 216:06 / total distance: 15.5 km = 13.94 min/km)
 Course   2 Victoria Smith             50:00
          4  Luella Smith              85:46
          5  Doug Mahoney              80:20

3)    Fundy I
 (total time: 151:06 / total distance: 10.6 km = 14:25 min/km)
 Course   1  Daniel Smith              27:59
          2  Charles Smith             55:47
          4  Sheila Smith              67:20

4)   Foxes Team II
 (total time: 154:46 / total distance: 10.6 km = 14.60 min/km)
 Course   1 Tim Davidson               27:28
          2 Vickey Whaley              46:30
          4 Derek Davidson             80:48

5)   Foxes Team I
 (total time: 191:27 / total distance: 12.9 km = 14.84 min/km)
 Course   2  Kathleen Cameron          80:07
          3  Gregory Cameron           45:34
          4  David Cameron             65:46

6)   Falcons Team III
 (total time: 279:40 / total distance: 17.8 km = 15.71 min/km)
 Course   4  Anne Mahoney              92:04
          5  Jeff Mahoney              90:00
          6  Dave Mahoney              97:36

7)   Foxes Team III
 (total time: 200:33 / total distance: 12.0 km = 16.71 min/km)
 Course   2  Alex Whaley               42:19
          3  Graham St-Laurent         58:50
          4  Barbara St-Laurent        99:24

-)   Foxes Team IV
 Course   1 Rachel St-Laurent          32:14
          5 Jason Bettle              163:57
          6 Kevin Hynes                  DNF


                        INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

   Name                     Club      Time
   ====                     ====      ====

WHEELCHAIR COURSE 1 - 1.8 km/10 m (10 Controls)
-----------------------------------------------
1) Ken Whaley               Foxes      58:00

COURSE 1 - 2.2 km/40 m (10 controls) 
------------------------------------
F-12
1) Rachel St-Laurent        Foxes      32:14

M-12
1) Timothy Davidson         Foxes      27:28
2) Daniel Smith             Fundy      27:59

Wayfarer
1) Percy et al              Foxes      39:26
2) Art and Mike Burns       Fundy      50:00


COURSE 2 - 3.1 km/60 m (9 controls)
-----------------------------------
F13-14
1) Vicki Whaley             Foxes      46:30
2) Victoria Smith           Falcons    50:00
3) Heather Smith            Falcons    51:47
4) Kathleen Cameron         Foxes      80:07

M13-14
1) Alex Whaley              Foxes      42:19
2) Charles Smith            Fundy      55:47

F Open
1) Sadie Cameron            Foxes     168:01

M Open
-) Dave Knudson             Foxes        DNF

Wayfarer
1) Susan and Kate Guravich  Foxes     141:09
2) Ida Orenbach et al       Foxes     187:50


COURSE 3 - 4.5 km/85 m (9 controls)
-----------------------------------
H15-16
1) Gregory Cameron          Foxes      45:34
2) Graham St-Laurent        Foxes      58:50

F Open
1) Karin Skarborn           Foxes      76:30

M Open
1) Benjamin Lee             Foxes     116:03

Wayfarer
1) Nelda Craig et al        Foxes      94:23


COURSE 4 - 5.3 km/95 m (11 controls)
------------------------------------
F35
1) Sheila Smith             Foxes      67:20

F45
1) Luella Smith             Falcons    85:46
2) Anne Mahoney             Falcons    92:04
3) Barb St-Laurent          Foxes      99:24
-) Theresa Whaley (OVT)     Foxes     188:08

M45-M50
1) Brian McEwing            Foxes      63:25
2) David Cameron            Foxes      65:46
3) Ed Smith                 Foxes      69:32
4) Derek Davidson           Foxes      80:48

M55
1) Don Heron                Fundy      98:35

M Open
1) Paul Looker              Miramichi  66:56
2) Robert Hughes            Foxes      77:25


COURSE 5 - 5.4 km/85 m (9 controls)
-----------------------------------
F21
-) Sandy Smith              Falcons      DNS

M17-20
1) Jon Smith                Falcons    70:53
2) Jeffrey Mahoney          Falcons    90:00
3) Jason Bettle             Foxes     163:57

M35-M40
1) Bob Bettle               Foxes     120:20

M Open
1) Benjamin Lee             Foxes     111:20


COURSE 6 - 7.1 km/105 m (11 controls)
-------------------------------------
M21
1) Doug Mahoney             Falcons    80:20
2) David Mahoney            Falcons    97:36
3) Brian Mahoney            Falcons   102:00
-) Kevin Hynes              Foxes        DNF

end